Partial List of Parrot Tracks Studio Clients

3D Systems
Ace Drug Mart(commercial)
Christine Albert
Apaches of Paris
Michael Austin
The Backroom(commercial)
B&M Transmission (commercial)
Bad Rodeo
Bakin Brownies
Earl Poole Ball
Christina Bell
Ray Benson
Al Billings
Black Floyd Band
Joe Blanda
Blue Mist
Ponty Bone
Roy Bookbinder
Richard Bowden
Goose Bradford
Ron Cabal/Texas Weather
Tony Campise
Ray Cashman
John Casner/Austin Roadhouse Band
Catastrophe Ballet
Catch a Dream Band
Childbloom Guitar Program
Steve Christopher
City of Austin Earth Camp
Jubal Clark
Cling
Clyde's Car
Cool Macc
Susan Colton
Steve Cordova
Jimmie Dale Court
Rebecca Creek
Alvin Crow
Texana Dames
Danny's Guitar (commercial)
Keith Daniel
Lynn Daniel
The Darts
B. Taft and A. Davidson
Lee Davila
Mike Davis & Alicia Gill
Jimmy Day
Deep South Productions
Dirty Oliver
Floyd Domino
Southern Drama
Will Dunlap
Matt Dunnam
Ernie Durawa
El Cid
Betty and Gene Elders
Billy Eli Band
Shown Ellison
John Ely
Jon Emory
Blackie Farrell
Freefall
Fat Man
Gary and Carol Fiest
Ric Fox
Beth Freeman
Full Circle Production
Jannie Funster
Johnny Gimble
Kenny Grimes
Billy Goerdt/Midnight Rain
Hackamore Brick -

     Tommy Moonlight & Chick Newman (NYC)
Terry Hale
Kevin Hall
David Halley
John Hammond
Happy Horse Campfire Band
Danny Hawk
Gordee Headlee
Roy Heinrich
Sara Hickman
Gatlin & Hoffpauir
Jonathon Howard
Joanna Howerton Band
Cody Hubback
Whitey Ray Huitt
Trip Hunt
Phoebe Hunt
Washtub Jerry
Jesus Christ Superfly
Jumpstart
Howard Kalish
Mady Kaye
Lance Keltner
David Kendall
Chris Kingsley (Nashville)
Krueger Jewelers (commercial)
Bonnie Lewis
Lone Star Chorus
Los Texas Wranglers
Dr. Louie
Bobby Mack
Daniel Makins

Manchaca All Stars

Brian MacLeod
Billy Marabella
Rick McRae
Steve Mendell
Tolo Morton (Italy)

Kathi Nordone

Danny Hawk

Doug Marsh

Joe Forlini


Iain Matthews
Don McCalister

Mandy Mercier
Melissa Miller
Jarad Milton
Missing Link (MTV)
Fred Mitchum
Seth Montgomery
Patsy Montana
Muddspyder
Bruce Newman
Magia Nortena
Chris O'Connell & Mary Ann Price
Dr. Nancy Oelklaus (educational)
Tom Pacheco
Passenger with Jennifer Warnes
Paul Percy
Spenser Perkins
The Stepsiders
Phantom Productions
Chuck Pinnell
Polio
Poodle Lynn
Tomas Ramirez
The Rattlecats
Roy Redmond and Sequence
John X.Reed
Pauline Reese
Jim Reeves
Kimmie Rhodes
Safer Rhodes Band
The Rhythm Rats
Roadhouse Rockers
Brian Robertson
The Rocksters
Charles Roe
Larry Rothwell (Front Room Music)
Roughcut
Ralph Rupley
Calvin Russell Band
San Marcos Toyota (commerical)
St. Cecilia
Russell Scanlon
Suzanne Sharp and The Samba Police
Clifford "Honky Tonk" Scott
Nancy Scott
Melissa Sellers
Shadow Ministry
Lloyd Shelby
Bobby Pounds and Sierra
The Skeletons
Skin Deep
Moses Smith
Ana Soledod
Rosalie Sorrels
The Soulphonics
Stack-o-Bones
Lilian Stanfield
Lou Stebner
Herb Steiner
Suzi Stern
Jim Stricklan (Front Room Music)
Marshall Styler (Duke Jupiter)
Sun of Sultan
Tom Swatzell
Dena Taylor
Jesse "Guitar" Taylor
Timbuck3
Too Strange for Sisterdale
Trinity Blue
Tried and True Music
Turkey Baster Records
Brian Turner
Turtle Creek Band
Two Guns Whitecalf
Utopia Jazz
The Vanguards
John Van Vleck
Chris Wall
Don Walser
Mary Welch (Nopal Negro)
Greg Whitfield
Beth Williams
Natalie Withers
The Wiz Brothers
K.R. Wood
Woode Wood
Larry Harris
Sam Bentley Band
Lyman Mitchell
Lonnie Atkinson
Redd Volkaert

Brad Taylor
Brett Bachus
Johnny Cox
Matthew Robinson
WC Clark
Steve Power
Blue Sky Collective
Off The Grid Band
Leti De La Vega
The Silvertones
Folkwine
TMCEC (instructional)
Risas y Sonrisas (educational)
Darrell Vernum  (Daring Ventures Multimedia)
Slowly Grace
Wampus Cats
Rex Foster

Barbara Bergen

Emma Ruth Castner

Auggie Meyers

T Gosney Thornton


Parrot Tracks Studio